Empik.Com - Info empik.com

empik.com receives about 56,550 unique visitors and 324,032 (5.73 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $452.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $303,773.58. According to Alexa Traffic Rank empik.com is ranked number 8,491 in the world and 0.01131% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Lodz, 74, Poland and links to network IP address 193.105.227.13.

About - empik.com

empik.com is one of the largest online stores in Poland, operating on the market since 1999. The wide range of products include: newspapers, books, music, movies, multimedia, new technologies, tickets, etc. empik.com is among top e-commerce websites in Poland and one of industry leaders. empik.com is owned by E-commerce Services, a leader in e-commerce in Poland. E-Commerce Services is a part of EMF Group, a leading distributor of products encompassing the following categories: media, entertainment, clothing, shoes, children’s toys and accessories, language courses and cosmetics.
Największy sklep internetowy i portal kulturalny w Polsce. Ponad milion tytułów – w tym książki polskie i obcojęzyczne, muzyka, filmy, gry oraz elektronika.
How did empik.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is empik.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
56,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,696,500
Daily Pageviews:
324,032 (5.73 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
8,491 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.01131% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Poland 89.2%92.2%113
United Kingdom 3.1%1.5%10574
Germany 1.7%1.3%20876
Norway 0.6%1.3%2843
Italy 0.6%0.2%38488
United States 0.6%0.5%146233
Netherlands 0.5%0.6%11817

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
empik.com
99.59%99.51%5.98
payment.empik.com
0.72%0.15%1.3
sts.empik.com
0.38%0.06%1.0
kariera.empik.com
0.21%0.08%2.3
grarekrutacja.empik.com
0.09%0.06%4
OTHER
0%0.13%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush empik.com
Domain:
  empik.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,472
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is empik.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much empik.com can earn?

Website Value:
$303,773.58
Daily Revenue:
$452.40
Monthly Revenue:
$13,572.00
Yearly Revenue:
$165,126.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is empik.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
193.105.227.13
ASN:
AS50786 
ISP:
Empik Sp. z o.o. 
Server Location:
Lodz
74
Poland
 

Other sites hosted on 193.105.227.13

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does empik.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1624 ms) 54 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Zakupy/Rozrywka

What sites are related to empik.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, max-age=0, must-revalidate
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Language: pl-PL
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 231949
Date: Thu, 23 Jan 2014 14:14:07 GMT
X-Varnish: 1412688114 141268***38
Age: 20
Via: 1.1 varnish
X-Cache-Action: HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 5

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX svr2.empik.pl 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns.empik.com
Rname hostmaster.exorigo.pl
Serial Number 2016082200
Refresh 21600
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 193.105.227.13 3597
NS dns.empik.pl 3596
NS ns4.exorigo.pl 3596
NS ns5.exorigo.pl 3596

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-08-06
Domain Age:
19 years 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

Domain Name: EMPIK.COM
Registry Domain ID:
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://www.networksolutions.com/en_US/
Updated Date: 2013-08-05T00:00:00Z
Creation Date: 1997-08-06T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: Sat Aug 05 00:00:00 EDT 2023T00:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 1-800-333-7680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: E-COMMERCE SERVICES sp. z o.o.
Registrant Organization: E-COMMERCE SERVICES sp. z o.o.
Registrant Street: Ul. MARSZALKOWSKA 104/122
Registrant City: WARSAW
Registrant State/Province: MAZOWIECKIE
Registrant Postal Code: 00-017
Registrant Country: PL
Registrant Phone: 0048605110566
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: E-COMMERCE SERVICES sp. z o.o.
Admin Organization: E-COMMERCE SERVICES sp. z o.o.
Admin Street: Ul. MARSZALKOWSKA 104/122
Admin City: WARSAW
Admin State/Province: MAZOWIECKIE
Admin Postal Code: 00-017
Admin Country: PL
Admin Phone: 0048605110566
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: E-COMMERCE SERVICES sp. z o.o.
Tech Organization: E-COMMERCE SERVICES sp. z o.o.
Tech Street: Ul. MARSZALKOWSKA 104/122
Tech City: WARSAW
Tech State/Province: MAZOWIECKIE
Tech Postal Code: 00-017
Tech Country: PL
Tech Phone: 0048605110566
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: DNS.EMPIK.PL
Name Server: NS5.EXORIGO.PL
Name Server: NS4.EXORIGO.PL
DNSSEC:
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 23 Jan 2014 14:13:39 UTC <<<
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: EMPIK.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://www.networksolutions.com/en_US/
Name Server: DNS.EMPIK.PL
Name Server: NS4.EXORIGO.PL
Name Server: NS5.EXORIGO.PL
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 05-aug-2013
Creation Date: 06-aug-1997
Expiration Date: 05-aug-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 23 Jan 2014 14:13:39 UTC <<<
Last update was 25 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
empik.com widget